results
page   of

This Privacy Policy applies to all our clients, suppliers, employees and users of our Website and services.


The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to set out how and when Great Stock (PTY) LTD (“Greatstock”) uses your Personal Information so as to comply with the Protection of Personal information Act 4 of 2013 (“POPI”).


It is important that you read this Privacy Policy together with our other terms and conditions, privacy notices or policies we may provide from time to time when we collect or use your Personal Information.


By using our Platforms (including www.greatstock.co.za), our products and services, you agree that you are aware of our privacy policies, and that you consent to the processing of your Personal Information as set out in this Privacy Policy, our POPIA practices manual and our Terms & Conditions.


This information may include: your name; email address; company name and telephone number. When using our Platforms, you are under no obligation to register or provide any information – but, by not doing so, this will impair website functionality and access to lightbox features.


Please note: Information gathered by GreatStock will only be used for legitimate purposes and to enhance service provision. Your information is secure and will not be distributed to anyone who does not have a legitimate right or reason to receive it.

The Greatstock website uses cookies to enhance your experience. You are not obliged to allow cookies, but please note that rejecting cookies may affect your ability to use the site.
       
You have the right to access and correct, or delete your Personal Information and privacy preferences at any time. Upon request, GreatStock will provide information about, and access to, your Personal Information that we hold. To request this information, please contact us on: privacy@greatstock.co.za.


On our Platform located at www.greatstock.co.za you can log in and view your Personal Information, and change details if needed.
For more clarity on the POPI Act, visit: https://popia.co.za/.

request password

Enter the email address you registered with to have the password sent to you

email address:

register

Please enter all fields below.

You did not enter one or more required fields.
You entered an invalid e-mailaddress.
Your username is too short.
Your password is too short.
The e-mailaddress you supplied is already in our system.
The choosen username is already in use.

email address:
first name:
surname:
gender: Male Female
telephone number:
telephone number (direct):
company name:

Click here to submit